Panoramio is closing. Learn how to back up your data.

Spring from spines (Mammillaria prolifera subsp. texana)

Synonyms: Cactus stellatus var. texanus, Mammillaria texana, Mammillaria multiceps var. texana, Cactus texanus, Mammillaria pusilla, Mammillaria pusilla var. texana, Escobariopsis prolifera ssp. texana

Family: Cactaceae

Subfamily: Cactoideae

Tribe: Cacteae

Origin: USA (Texas), Mexico

Show more
Show less

Photo details

  • Uploaded on April 9, 2012
  • © All Rights Reserved
    by Piero Genova
    • Camera: 12M DSC
    • Taken on 2012/04/09 11:38:43
    • Exposure: 0.012s (1/82)
    • Focal Length: 5.00mm
    • F/Stop: f/3.300
    • ISO Speed: ISO50
    • Exposure Bias: 0.00 EV
    • No flash